Home CPL 2022 CPL Scorecard - CPL Live Score

CPL Scorecard – CPL Live Score

The Caribbean Premier League or CPL is one of the biggest leagues in the world right now. Just as the name of IPL rings in India, in the same way, there is a buzz about CPL. This most celebrated league has now completed 9 years and is now ready to make a tremendous comeback with its 10th edition. Cricket fans are waiting enthusiastically for this league to begin, and so do we and we have every reason for this. CPL is one of the biggest opportunities to earn money. Do you want to know how? The answer is INDIBET.

INDIBET is a platform where you can bet on your favorite teams and earn money. Be it cricket, baseball, football, or casino games, IndiBet gives you a golden opportunity to fill your purse with all kinds of sports. The best part is that betting on it is very easy. And one special thing, IndiBet also gives you many offers and discounts, so before gambling, you must take a look at them as well.

Read more: CPL Full Schedule

What is CPL?

CPL is one of the prestigious leagues of cricket. Its full form is the Caribbean Premier League. CPL 2022 will start on 30th August this year. At the same time, its last match will be played on 30 September. CPL will complete 10 years in 2022. A total of 6 teams will be involved in this 10th edition. The organizing countries for the upcoming Caribbean Premier League 2022 have been announced. Four countries will host the 2022 CPL. These include the names of St. Lucia, Trinidad and Tobago, and St. Kitts and Nevis. These three leagues will host the league stages of the CPL. In addition, Guyana will host seven group matches and knockout matches.

Read more: Most Runs In CPL

CPL 2022 Scorecard

CPL 2022 will be played between 6 teams. These are TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS, GUYANA AMAZON, ST KITTS, AND NEVIS PATRIOTS, SAINT LUCIA KINGS, JAMAICA TALLAWAHS, and BARBADOS ROYALS. This year, The competition is going to be fierce and better than before. Take a look at the previous year’s scorecard

CPL Points Table 2022

TEAMSMATWONLOSTTIEDNRPOINTSNRR
TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS10640012+0.700
GUYANA AMAZON WARRIORS10640012+0.109
ST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTS10640012-0.328
SAINT LUCIA KINGS10550010-0.159
JAMAICA TALLAWAHS10460008+0.124
BARBADOS ROYALS10370006-0.520

CPL Winner List 2022

DATETEAM 1TEAM 2TIMEWINNER
Aug 26, ThuGUYANA AMAZON WARRIORSTRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS7:30 PM02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCALGUYANA AMAZON WARRIORS
Aug 26, ThuBARBADOS ROYALSST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTS4:30 AM (Aug 27)11:00 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCALST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTS
Aug 27, FriJAMAICA TALLAWAHSSAINT LUCIA KINGS7:30 PM02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCALJAMAICA TALLAWAHS
Aug 27, FriTRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERSBARBADOS ROYALS4:30 AM (Aug 28)11:00 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCALTRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS
Aug 28, SatGUYANA AMAZON WARRIORSST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTS7:30 PM02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCALST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTS
Aug 28, SatJAMAICA TALLAWAHSBARBADOS ROYALS12:00 AM (Aug 29)06:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCALBARBADOS ROYALS
Aug 29, SunSAINT LUCIA KINGSTRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS7:30 PM02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCALSAINT LUCIA KINGS
Aug 29, SunST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTSGUYANA AMAZON WARRIORS12:00 AM (Aug 30)06:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCALST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTS
Aug 31, TueTRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERSSAINT LUCIA KINGS7:30 PM02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCALTRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS
Aug 31, TueBARBADOS ROYALSJAMAICA TALLAWAHS4:30 AM (Sep 01)11:00 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCALJAMAICA TALLAWAHS
Sep 01, WedTRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERSGUYANA AMAZON WARRIORS7:30 PM02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCALGUYANA AMAZON WARRIORS
Sep 01, WedJAMAICA TALLAWAHSST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTS4:30 AM (Sep 02)11:00 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCALST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTS
Sep 02, ThuSAINT LUCIA KINGSGUYANA AMAZON WARRIORS7:30 PM02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCALSAINT LUCIA KINGS
Sep 02, ThuST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTSBARBADOS ROYALS4:30 AM (Sep 03)11:00 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCALST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTS
Sep 04, SatSAINT LUCIA KINGSST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTS7:30 PM02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCALSAINT LUCIA KINGS
Sep 04, SatGUYANA AMAZON WARRIORSBARBADOS ROYALS12:00 AM (Sep 05)06:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCALGUYANA AMAZON WARRIORS
Sep 05, SunST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTSSAINT LUCIA KINGS7:30 PM02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCALSAINT LUCIA KINGS
Sep 05, SunTRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERSJAMAICA TALLAWAHS12:00 AM (Sep 06)06:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCALTRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS
Sep 07, TueJAMAICA TALLAWAHSTRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS7:30 PM02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCALTRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS
Sep 07, TueBARBADOS ROYALSGUYANA AMAZON WARRIORS4:30 AM (Sep 08)11:00 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCALBARBADOS ROYALS
Sep 08, WedST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTSJAMAICA TALLAWAHS7:30 PM02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCALJAMAICA TALLAWAHS
Sep 08, WedGUYANA AMAZON WARRIORSSAINT LUCIA KINGS4:30 AM (Sep 09)11:00 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCALGUYANA AMAZON WARRIORS
Sep 09, ThuBARBADOS ROYALSTRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS7:30 PM02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCALTRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS
Sep 09, ThuSAINT LUCIA KINGSJAMAICA TALLAWAHS4:30 AM (Sep 10)11:00 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCALJAMAICA TALLAWAHS
Sep 11, SatSAINT LUCIA KINGSBARBADOS ROYALS7:30 PM02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCALSAINT LUCIA KINGS
Sep 11, SatJAMAICA TALLAWAHSGUYANA AMAZON WARRIORS12:00 AM (Sep 12)06:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCALGUYANA AMAZON WARRIORS
Sep 11, SatTRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERSST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTS4:30 AM (Sep 12)11:00 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCALST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTS
Sep 12, SunBARBADOS ROYALSSAINT LUCIA KINGS7:30 PM02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCALBARBADOS ROYALS
Sep 12, SunGUYANA AMAZON WARRIORSJAMAICA TALLAWAHS12:00 AM (Sep 13)06:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCALGUYANA AMAZON WARRIORS
Sep 12, SunST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTSTRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS4:30 AM (Sep 13)11:00 PM GMT / 07:00 PM LOCALTRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS
Sep 14, TueTRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERSSAINT LUCIA KINGS7:30 PM02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCALSAINT LUCIA KINGS
Sep 14, TueGUYANA AMAZON WARRIORSST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTS12:00 AM (Sep 15)06:30 PM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCALST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTS
Sep 15, WedSAINT LUCIA KINGSST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTS7:30 PM02:00 PM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCALST KITTS AND NEVIS PATRIOTS

TOP 5 HIGHEST RUN SCORER

POSPLAYERMATINNSRUNSAVGSR4S6S
1Roston Chase121244649.56144.343524
2Evin Lewis111142647.3347.333538
3Tim David121128235.2535.251919
4Faf du Plessis9927734.6234.622212
5Colin Munro111126729.6729.672010

TOP 5 WICKET TAKERS in CPL History

POSPLAYERMATOVERSBALLSWKTSAVGRUNS
1Ravi Rampaul1038.42321916.21308
2Odean Smith1135.32131814.94269
3Romario Shepherd9331981814.11254
4Dominic Drakes1138.42321620.69331
5Migael Pretorius10372221622.12354

CPL Scorecard FAQs

 Who was the winner of CPL 2021?

St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won the final of the Caribbean Premier League 2021. St Lucia Kings were at number two after losing by 3 wickets.

How many teams will play in CPL 2022?

A total of 6 teams will play CPL 2022. These include TRINBAGO KNIGHT RIDERS, GUYANA AMAZON, ST KITTS, AND NEVIS PATRIOTS, SAINT LUCIA KINGS, JAMAICA TALLAWAHS, and BARBADOS ROYALS.

When will CPL 2022 start?

CPL 2022 will start on 30th August this year. The last match will be played on 30 September. You can see the full schedule of CPL on Indibet.

  1. CPL 2022
  2. CPL Points Table 2022
  3. CPL Points Table
  4. CPL 2022 Full Schedule
  5. CPL Schedule List
  6. CPL Live Score
  7. Top Runs In CPL
  8. Most 6S In CPL
  9. Top 4S In CPL T20
  10. CPL Player List
  11. Top Runs In CPL
  12. Worst Bowlers In CPL
  13. Best Successful Captains
  14. Best High Score In CPL Powerplay
  15. Top Batting Figures In CPL
  16. Top Economy Rate In CPL
  17. Best 5 Teams In CPL
  18. Top CPL Captains
  19. Top Strike Rate In CPL
  20. CPL Betting Tips 2022
  21. Full Form of CPL T20
  22. CPL Winners List 2022
  23. Top 5 Youngest Player in CPL
  24. Top 7 Highest Individual Scores in CPL
  25. Top 7 Players With Most Catches In the CPL
  26. Top 5 lowest scores in CPL
  27. Top 5 Highest and Lowest scores in CPL Powerplay
  28. Top 5 players half centuries in CPL
  29. CPL Betting
  30. Top 50s in CPL

WIN A NEW IPHONE – JOIN OUR LIST


    Stay Connected

    Must Read

    What is roulette wheel and how does it work

    Have you ever thought about playing and winning at an online roulette game? If you do, you must know how to play this game....

    Open Betting Account

    How to open a betting account? Every day, millions of players decide to open a brand-new account with an online bookmaker after seeing various open...

    Political Betting Sites

    Where to bet on politics online: the best Online Betting Sites Politics Even though it's advised that we keep politics out of the workplace and...

    Laying the draw

    How to utilize the "lay the draw strategy" and when to do it Laying the draw back has gained popularity since the early 2000s and...

    Related News

    What is roulette wheel and how does it work

    Have you ever thought about playing and winning at an online roulette game? If you do, you must know how to play this game....

    Open Betting Account

    How to open a betting account? Every day, millions of players decide to open a brand-new account with an online bookmaker after seeing various open...

    Political Betting Sites

    Where to bet on politics online: the best Online Betting Sites Politics Even though it's advised that we keep politics out of the workplace and...

    Laying the draw

    How to utilize the "lay the draw strategy" and when to do it Laying the draw back has gained popularity since the early 2000s and...

    Professional tennis betting tips

    TENNIS BETTING TIPS FOR TODAY Tennis is one of the most well-liked sports in the world, and the bettingexpert community reflects this popularity. Our community's...